rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Nov 01 Varsity/ JV Football vs. Teams N/A Playoff Game #3 – Section Final 5:00 pm   Nov 02 Girls Varsity Swimming at Andover High School, Anoka High School, Armstrong High School, Blaine High School, Centennial High School, Edina High School, Forest Lake High School, Fridley High School, Mounds View High School, Spring Lake Park

Nordic Ski Information

Click on this link for ski package information HS_Pkgs_GW1 Click on this link to see your equipment checklist Skier-Checklist_GW2 Click on this link for ski swap information SkiSwapFlyer191 For questions contact Ms. Beckman at beckmana@district279.org  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Varsity/ JV Football vs. Teams N/A Playoff Game #1 – Sections 7:00 pm   Oct 23 Freshman Football at Irondale Senior High School Game #8 4:30 pm | Irondale High School Oct 26 Girls Varsity Swimming at Osseo High School, Blaine High School, Maple Grove Senior High School JV Conference Tournament @ Northdale

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Varsity Swimming at Osseo High School Tournament @ VandenBerge Middle School 6:00 pm | VandenBerge Middle School Oct 15 Coed Varsity Cross Country vs. Fridley High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnetonka High School, Patrick Henry High School, Rogers High School, Spectrum High School, Spring Lake Park High School, St. Anthony Village High

Winter Registration Information

  Winter Sports/Activities Registration How do I register for activities? Go to www.osseo.feepay.com  Spring Sports: Start Date: Grades: On-line Registration Start Date: Dance Team (OSH) Monday, October 21 7-12 Tuesday, October 1 OPC Girls Hockey Monday, October 28 7-12 Tuesday, October 1 B/G District Wide Alpine Ski Monday, November 11 7-12 Tuesday, October 1 B/G Nordic Ski

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Anoka High School Anoka 4:00 pm | Park Center High School Oct 10 Freshman Football at Benilde St Margarets High School Game #6 4:30 pm | Benilde-St. Margarets High School Oct 10 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Armstrong High School Armstrong 5:30 pm | Armstrong High School Oct 10

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Anoka High School Anoka 4:00 pm | Park Center High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Anoka High School Anoka 5:00 pm | Park Center High School Oct 01 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Anoka High School Anoka 5:30 pm | Park Center High School Oct 01

Park Center girls tennis: Senior-laden squad shows improvement

Click on the link below to see Park Center’s Girls Tennis news. https://www.hometownsource.com/sun_post/sports/park-center-girls-tennis-senior-laden-squad-shows-improvement/article_91fecdae-de2e-11e9-9b4a-3302f09b0279.html?utm_medium=social&utm_source=email&utm_campaign=user-share    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Armstrong High School Armstrong 4:00 pm | Park Center High School Sep 23 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Armstrong High School Armstrong 5:00 pm | Park Center High School Sep 23 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Armstrong High School Armstrong 5:30 pm | Park Center High School Sep 23